Raider Football

 

2019 Raider Football Staff

  • Head Coach Nick Harrison
    harrisonn@westruskisd.org
  • Offense Coordinator: Rafe Mata
  • Defense Coordinator:

Varsity 2018



Photos


Student Athletic Trainers



VARSITY GAME PRICES FOR HOME AND AWAY GAMES

Adults $5.00
Students $3.00

Junior High Prices
Adult $3.00
Student $2.00


 

*District Game
** Senior Night

Superintendent: Lawrence Coleman                        Assistant Superintendent: Leah Bobbitt
High School Principal: Jake Jackson                     Junior High Principal: Brian Keith
Athletic Trainer: Matthew Dyson                          Athletic Director/Head Coach: Nick Harrison
Defensive Coordinator:                     Offensive Coordinator: Rafe Mata

2019 West Rusk Raiders Schedule

 

Varsity Football 2019      
August 16th Friday (Scrimmage) TBD 6:00  
August 22nd Thursday (scrimmage) TBD 6:00  
August 30th Friday Arp Away 7:30  
September 6th Friday Waskom Home 7:30  
September 13th Friday Harmony Home 7:30  
September 20st
Friday Westwood Away 7:30  
*September 27th Friday Mineola Away 7:30  
*October 4th
Friday Gladewater Home 7:30  
*October 11th Friday White Oak Away 7:30  
*October 18th Friday Sabine (Homecoming) Home 7:30  
*October25th Friday Tatum Away 7:30  
*November 1st Friday Winnsboro (Senior Night) Home 7:30  
November 8th Friday OPEN      
   

Printable 2019 Schedule

     
Junior Varsity Football      

August 16th

Friday (Scrimmage) TBD 6:00  
August 22nd   (scrimmage) TBD 6:00  
August  29th Thursday Arp Home 6:00  
September 5th Thursday Waskom Away 5:30  
September 12th Thursday Harmony

Away

6:00  
September 19th Thursday Westwood Home 6:00  
*September 26th Thursday Mineola Home 6:00  
*October 3th Thursday Gladewater Away 6:00  
*October 10th Thursday White Oak Home 6:00  
*October17th Thursday Sabine Away 6:00  
*October 24th Thursday Tatum Home 6:00  
*October 31st Thursday Winnsboro Away 6:00  
  Printable 2019 Schedule      
7th GRADE/8TH GRADE
     
September 12th Thursday Harmony Home

5:00

 
September 19th Thursday Westwood Away 5:00  
*September 26th Thursday Mineola Away 5:00  
*October 3rd Thursday Gladewater Home 5:00  
*October 10th Thursday White Oak Away 5:00  
*October  17th Thursday Sabine Home 5:00  
*October 24th Thursday Tatum Away 5:00  
*October 31st Thursday Winnsboro Home 5:00  
* District Games   Printable 2019 Schedule